Bus Timetable - July 2020

BUS TIMETABLE – EFFECTIVE 30 MARCH 2020

SERVICE 11 – OPERATED BY STAGECOACH

SERVICE 11A – OPERATED CALLCONNECT

Buses are running again!

However, all passengers for the CallConnect 11A timetabled service MUST call CallConnect to book to ensure that social distancing can be achieved.

The “on demand” service can also be booked.

Telephone: 0345 234 3344

 

Passengers wishing to travel in a wheelchair should call 0345 234 3344 for advice

 

Notes:

 

NS = Not Saturday                S = Saturday only

    

s = set down only

 

p = pick up only

 

SCOTHERN – WAITROSE - LINCOLN

 

MONDAY TO SATURDAY

11

11A

11A

11A

11A

11A

 

NS

S

NS

S

Scothern, Scothern Nurseries, opp

08:06

09:35

11:35

12:05

14:05

15:35

Scothern, Meadow Close, adj

-

09:37

11:37

12:07

14:07

15:37

Scothern, St Germain’s Church

08:07

09:39

11:39

12:09

14:09

15:39

Scothern, Cade Close, adj

08:07

09:40

11:40

12:10

14:10

15:40

Nettleham, The Green, opp

08:14

09:43

11:43

12:13s

14:13s

15:43

Nettleham Fields, Waitrose

08:20

09:49s

11:49s

12:19s

14:19s

15:49s

Lincoln, Central Bus Station

08:38

10:00

12:00

12:30

14:30

16:00

 

 

     LINCOLN – WAITROSE - SCOTHERN

 

MONDAY TO SATURDAY

11A

11A

11A

11A

11

 

NS

S

NS

S

 

Lincoln, Central Bus Station

12:10

13:30

14:30

16:00

17:20

Nettleham Fields, Waitrose

12:21

13:41p

14:41p

16:11p

17:32

Nettleham, The Green

12:27

13:41p

14:47p

16:17

17:38

Scothern, Cade Close, opp

12:30

13:50

14:50

16:20

17:42

Scothern, St Germain’s Church

12:31

13:51

14:51

16:21

17:43

Scothern, Meadow Close, adj

12:33

13:53

14:53

16:23

-

Scothern, Scothern Nurseries, adj

12:35

13:55

14:55

16:25

17:44